Los Angeles County  »  520 Rancho Vista Blvd

520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale
Alternate address(es) 520 E Avenue P
520 E Rancho Vista Blvd
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Sale date 12/29/2023
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,691

Lot & Building Information for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Building sqft 13,432
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.023
Units 1
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 has a total of 13,432 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550?

520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,872,720.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2023 $1,800,000
06/27/2002 $820,008
06/23/1998 $752,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/29/2023 Court Action
02/06/2019 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/25/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/09/2009 Affidavit Succession Interest
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/27/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/23/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,192
Current property tax $32,691
Market value $1,872,720

Special Assessments And Penalties for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,872,720 1.3986 $26,192 +6.48%
2024-2025 $1,836,000 1.3397 $24,597 +33.32%
2023-2024 $1,299,849 1.4194 $18,450 +6.03%
2022-2023 $1,274,362 1.3654 $17,400 -0.75%
2021-2022 $1,249,376 1.4032 $17,531 +6.32%

Permits for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,645
Median age 30.7
Average household income $77,517
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 22,788
Owner occupied units 51.2%
Average number of people per household 3.53
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)