Los Angeles County  »  38905 10th St E

38905 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

38905 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38905 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38905 10th St E, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale

Sale date 03/27/2024
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,626

Lot & Building Information for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale

Building sqft 18,700
Total sqft 29,204
Building class Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200)
Acreage 2.296
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1983
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38905 10th St E, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does 38905 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200) located at 38905 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 has a total of 18,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38905 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550?

38905 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,302,054.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2024 $3,200,000
04/07/2015 $1,245,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/06/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/23/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/05/2025 Agreement
11/03/2025 Request Notice Default
11/03/2025 Lease
Subordination
11/03/2025 Assignment Trust Deed
11/03/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/03/2025 Subordination
11/03/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/03/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $60,169
Current property tax $62,626
Market value $4,302,054

Special Assessments And Penalties for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,302,054 1.3986 $60,169 +148.89%
2024-2025 $1,804,511 1.3397 $24,175 -3.73%
2023-2024 $1,769,130 1.4194 $25,111 +6.03%
2022-2023 $1,734,442 1.3654 $23,682 -0.75%
2021-2022 $1,700,434 1.4032 $23,860 +28.21%

Permits for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,645
Median age 30.7
Average household income $77,517
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 22,788
Owner occupied units 51.2%
Average number of people per household 3.53
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38905 10th St E, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map