Los Angeles County  »  37502 Little Sycamore St

37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, CA 93552 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, CA 93552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale
Zip code 93552
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale

Sale date 02/23/2012
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,532

Lot & Building Information for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale

Building sqft 1,767
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.198 i
Units 1
Year built 1988
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 3 (SFR 3)
Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, CA 93552?

37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, CA 93552 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,767 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, CA 93552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,727, the tax amount paid for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, CA 93552 is $2,150.

When was 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, CA 93552 last sold?

37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, CA 93552 was last sold in 07/03/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2012 $120,000
09/29/1988 $108,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/03/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/24/2012 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/23/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/27/2006 Trust Deed
01/18/2006 Deed
09/29/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, CA 93552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,150
Current property tax $3,532
Market value $153,727
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $153,727 1.3986 $2,150 +6.48%
2024-2025 $150,714 1.3397 $2,019 -3.73%
2023-2024 $147,760 1.4194 $2,097 +6.03%
2022-2023 $144,864 1.3654 $1,978 -0.75%
2021-2022 $142,024 1.4032 $1,993 +6.32%

Permits for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/21/2012
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$278
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mesquite Elementary School 4 Public K-5 640 0.34
Antelope Valley Learning Academy 3 Charter K-12 1,013 0.42
Chaparral Elementary School 4 Public K-5 585 0.44
Yellen Learning Center NR Public K-8 59 0.72
Cimarron Elementary School 3 Public K-5 498 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Antelope Valley Learning Academy 3 Charter K-12 1,013 0.42
Yellen Learning Center NR Public K-8 59 0.72
Providence Private School NR Private K-12 0 0.90
Innovations Academy Of Palmdale 3 Public K-8 486 0.91
Oak Tree Community Day School 2 Public K-8 71 0.91

Nearest high schools

Antelope Valley Learning Academy 3 Charter K-12 1,013 0.42
Providence Private School NR Private K-12 0 0.90
Guidance Charter School NR Charter K-12 820 0.94
Palmdale Academy Charter NR Charter K-12 535 0.96
Palmdale Aerospace Academy 6 Charter K-12 2,278 1.61

Neighbors for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale

Here are the neighbors for 37502 Little Sycamore Street, Palmdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37537 Oak Hill St, Palmdale 1,361 12/30/1988 $100,000
37549 Oak Hill St, Palmdale 1,767 06/30/2020 $345,000
37509 Rose St, Palmdale 1,571 01/27/2016 $220,000
37521 Sulphur Springs Rd, Palmdale 2,079 11/16/2006
37515 Sulphur Springs Rd, Palmdale 1,767 05/03/2006
37503 Rose St, Palmdale 1,767 11/17/2004 $328,003
37535 Sulphur Springs Rd, Palmdale 1,361 10/05/2000 $110,001
37547 Sulphur Springs Rd, Palmdale 1,361 05/13/2025
37557 Oak Hill St, Palmdale 1,571 08/12/2019 $280,000
37510 Rose St, Palmdale 1,767 02/15/2018
37541 Sulphur Springs Rd, Palmdale 1,767 02/16/2018
37516 Sulphur Springs Rd, Palmdale 1,571 05/25/2021
37522 Sulphur Springs Rd, Palmdale 1,571 02/17/2010
37539 Little Sycamore St, Palmdale 1,571 02/07/2014 $212,000
37543 Oak Hill St, Palmdale 1,767 06/12/2019
37532 Rose St, Palmdale 1,571 10/26/2020
37536 Oak Hill St, Palmdale 1,767 01/12/2006
37510 Little Sycamore St, Palmdale 1,571 07/12/2023
37555 Sulphur Springs Rd, Palmdale 1,571 06/04/2021
37536 Little Sycamore St, Palmdale 1,571 01/18/2022