Los Angeles County  »  5710 Plaza CT

5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, CA 93552 Property Information

5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, CA 93552 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, CA 93552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale
Zip code 93552
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale

Sale date 12/19/2018
Sale price $316,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,339

Lot & Building Information for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.174
Units 1
Year built 2003
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 3 (SFR 3)
Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, CA 93552?

5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, CA 93552 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, CA 93552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,548, the tax amount paid for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, CA 93552 is $5,028.

When was 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, CA 93552 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, CA 93552 was last sold in 12/19/2018 for $316,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2018 $316,000
07/02/2007 $315,000
08/29/2003 $220,502
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2021 Trust Deed 11/01/2051
12/20/2018 Release
12/20/2018 Termination Financing Statement
12/19/2018 Trust Deed 01/01/2049
12/19/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/04/2018 Notice
04/04/2018 Financing Statement
06/29/2017 Trust Deed 07/01/2032
09/12/2013 Trust Deed 09/01/2033
07/02/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, CA 93552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,029
Current property tax $6,339
Market value $359,548
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $359,548 1.3986 $5,029 +6.48%
2024-2025 $352,499 1.3397 $4,722 -3.73%
2023-2024 $345,588 1.4194 $4,905 +6.03%
2022-2023 $338,813 1.3654 $4,626 -0.75%
2021-2022 $332,171 1.4032 $4,661 +6.32%

Permits for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/18/2017
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quail Valley Elementary School 4 Public K-5 503 0.19
Buena Vista Elementary School 3 Public K-5 574 0.65
Chaparral Elementary School 4 Public K-5 585 0.77
Golden Poppy Elementary School 3 Public K-5 519 0.84
Yellen Learning Center NR Public K-8 59 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Shadow Hills Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 891 0.21
Yellen Learning Center NR Public K-8 59 0.89
Antelope Valley Learning Academy 3 Charter K-12 1,013 0.95
Los Amigos School 7 Public K-8 975 1.03
Providence Private School NR Private K-12 0 1.46

Nearest high schools

Antelope Valley Learning Academy 3 Charter K-12 1,013 0.95
William J. (Pete) Knight High School 4 Public 9-12 2,793 1.12
Providence Private School NR Private K-12 0 1.46
Guidance Charter School NR Charter K-12 820 2.03
Palmdale Academy Charter NR Charter K-12 535 2.09

Neighbors for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale

Here are the neighbors for 5710 Plaza Court, Palmdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5718 Capri CT, Palmdale 1,807 07/06/2018
5720 E Avenue R12, Palmdale 2,052 06/26/2003 $205,500
5732 Plaza CT, Palmdale 2,052 04/27/2012 $155,000
5712 Capri CT, Palmdale 2,052 10/23/2024
5726 Capri CT, Palmdale 2,021 10/15/2003 $219,502
5728 E Avenue R12, Palmdale 2,021 10/30/2015 $240,000
5717 E Avenue R12, Palmdale 2,052 12/06/2024
5715 Capri CT, Palmdale 2,052 05/06/2025 $490,000
5707 Capri CT, Palmdale 2,369 09/29/2003 $238,502
5732 E Avenue R12, Palmdale 2,052 01/18/2024
5710 E Avenue R12, Palmdale 1,807 03/04/2021 $435,000
5824 E Avenue R11, Palmdale 1,524 05/10/2022
5725 E Avenue R12, Palmdale 2,021 03/26/2019 $207,000
5735 E Avenue R12, Palmdale 2,052 06/09/2017 $290,000
5709 E Avenue R12, Palmdale 2,369 04/12/2023 $539,000
5728 Plaza CT, Palmdale 1,807 10/29/2007 $310,000
5727 Capri CT, Palmdale 1,807 08/02/2013 $190,000
5830 E Avenue R11, Palmdale 1,922 02/10/2023
5733 Capri CT, Palmdale 2,021 05/22/2025
5720 Plaza CT, Palmdale 2,369 10/02/2018 $364,000