Los Angeles County  »  38335 90th St E

38335 90th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 Property Information

38335 90th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38335 90th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38335 90th St E, Littlerock
Zip code 93543
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock

Sale date 04/14/2020
Sale price $402,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,486

Lot & Building Information for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock

Building sqft 1,865
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 1.124
Year built 1956
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Keppel Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock

• • Improvements for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38335 90th St E, Littlerock

How many sq. ft. does 38335 90th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 38335 90th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 has a total of 1,865 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38335 90th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543?

38335 90th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $448,433.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2020 $402,000
09/12/2002 $165,001
03/18/1996 $79,120
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/05/2020 Termination Financing Statement
04/29/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
04/29/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
04/14/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/14/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/14/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/12/2016 Continuation Financing Statement
01/09/2007 Financing Statement
09/12/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/18/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock

Access detailed property tax data for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,099
Current property tax $5,486
Market value $448,433

Special Assessments And Penalties for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $448,433 1.137 $5,099 +2.20%
2024-2025 $439,641 1.1348 $4,989 +2.28%
2023-2024 $431,021 1.1317 $4,878 +1.79%
2022-2023 $422,571 1.134 $4,792 +1.61%
2021-2022 $414,286 1.1383 $4,716 +86.51%

Permits for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock

The complete history of permits filed for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/13/2017
04/13/2017
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,275
Median age 37.7
Average household income $87,828
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 3,572
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 3.44
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $402,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 38335 90th St E, Littlerock