Los Angeles County  »  9508 E Palmdale Blvd

9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93591 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale
Zip code 93591
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Sale date 08/02/2010
Sale price $1,300,013
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,882

Lot & Building Information for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Building sqft 3,017
Building class Service Station - Self Service - No Additional Service (2510)
Acreage 2.242
Units 1
Year built 1994

Weed hazard No
School district Keppel Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Self Service - No Additional Service (2510) located at 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93591 has a total of 3,017 square feet and a current price per square foot of $430.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93591?

9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93591 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,698,830.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2010 $1,300,013

Title Documents for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2025 Reconveyance
01/08/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/02/2010 Agreement
08/02/2010 Assignment of Rents
08/02/2010 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/02/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/16/2009 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,316
Current property tax $19,882
Market value $1,698,830

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,698,830 1.137 $19,316 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,665,520 1.1348 $18,900 +2.28%
2023-2024 $1,632,864 1.1317 $18,479 +1.79%
2022-2023 $1,600,848 1.134 $18,154 +1.62%
2021-2022 $1,569,460 1.1383 $17,865 +1.37%

Permits for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/05/2016
01/07/2015
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,051
Median age 32.3
Average household income $79,454
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 1,878
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 3.74
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9508 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).