Los Angeles County  »  3052 Via Primero

3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale

Sale date 02/18/2009
Sale price $99,000
Current property tax $2,892

Lot & Building Information for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale

Building sqft 1,385
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.152 i
Units 1
Year built 1987
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 3 (SFR 3)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, CA 93550?

3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,385 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, CA 93550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,022, the tax amount paid for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, CA 93550 is $1,818.

When was 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, CA 93550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, CA 93550 was last sold in 02/18/2009 for $99,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2009 $99,000
11/03/1999 $61,000
09/21/1999 $86,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2026 Deed of Trust 03/01/2056
02/18/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/02/2008 Trustees Deed
06/09/2008 Notice
05/04/2006 Trust Deed
07/19/2005 Trust Deed
01/03/2005 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/03/1999 Deed
(HUD - Grantor - Single parcel sale)
09/21/1999 Deed
(HUD - Grantor - Single parcel sale)
07/16/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,818
Current property tax $2,892
Market value $130,022
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $130,022 1.3986 $1,818 +6.48%
2024-2025 $127,474 1.3397 $1,708 -3.73%
2023-2024 $124,976 1.4194 $1,774 +6.03%
2022-2023 $122,526 1.3654 $1,673 -0.77%
2021-2022 $120,124 1.4032 $1,686 +6.34%

Permits for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$278
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joshua Hills Elementary School 3 Public K-5 548 0.14
A Caring Touch Christian Family Center NR Private PK-K 4 0.31
Guidance Charter School NR Charter K-12 820 0.73
Eil Excellence In Learning NR Private 1-12 12 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Guidance Charter School NR Charter K-12 820 0.73
Eil Excellence In Learning NR Private 1-12 12 0.74
Oak Tree Community Day School 2 Public K-8 71 0.76
Innovations Academy Of Palmdale 3 Public K-8 486 0.76
Desert Willow Middle School 3 Public 6-8 974 0.76

Nearest high schools

Guidance Charter School NR Charter K-12 820 0.73
Eil Excellence In Learning NR Private 1-12 12 0.74
Aaron Skinner Private School NR Private K-11 0 1.04
Berean Fellowship Christian School NR Private 1-12 31 1.38
Berean Fellowship Christian School NR Private 2-12 14 1.38

Neighbors for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale

Here are the neighbors for 3052 Via Primero, Palmdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3058 Via Primero, Palmdale 1,209 07/21/2000 $90,000
3038 Via Primero, Palmdale 1,209 10/05/2009
3006 Via Primero, Palmdale 1,232 06/20/2012
3059 E Avenue S4, Palmdale 1,385 09/29/2015
3053 E Avenue S4, Palmdale 1,689 06/13/2013
3021 E Avenue S4, Palmdale 1,209 03/09/2017
3046 Via Primero, Palmdale 1,209 06/09/2021
3020 Via Primero, Palmdale 1,209 03/06/2017
3021 Via Primero, Palmdale 1,209 11/28/2016
3047 E Avenue S4, Palmdale 1,209 08/10/2004 $235,002
3041 E Avenue S4, Palmdale 1,209 01/06/2017
3014 Via Primero, Palmdale 1,385 05/27/2016
3013 E Avenue S4, Palmdale 1,385 05/15/2003
3032 Via Primero, Palmdale 1,209 07/21/2020 $225,000
3026 Via Primero, Palmdale 1,385 04/28/2022 $455,000
3007 Via Primero, Palmdale 1,385 09/15/2003
3033 E Avenue S4, Palmdale 1,385 08/29/2012 $84,000
3027 E Avenue S4, Palmdale 1,385 09/10/2019
3007 E Avenue S4, Palmdale 1,209 05/14/2010 $105,001
3013 Via Primero, Palmdale 1,209 11/08/1999 $68,500