10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield |
| Zip code | 07621 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bergenfield Borough |
| Block | 123 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield
| Sale date | 04/27/1994 |
| Sale price | $170,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,868 |
Lot & Building Information for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield
| Building sqft | 1,294 |
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Year built | 1916 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield
- • Improvements for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield
10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1916 and has a total of 1,294 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $478,000, the tax amount paid for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $17,867.
When was 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 04/27/1994 for $170,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/1994 | $170,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield
Access detailed property tax data for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,868 |
| Market value | $478,000 |
Assessment History for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478,000 | $478,000 | 3.738 | $17,868 | +5.98% |
| 2024 | $478,000 | $478,000 | 3.527 | $16,859 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $478,000 | $478,000 | 3.41 | $16,300 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $478,000 | $478,000 | 3.357 | $16,046 | +1.05% |
| 2021 | $478,000 | $478,000 | 3.322 | $15,879 | +0.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-12 Tyson Place, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 346 | 0.24 |
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 255 | 0.35 |
| Yeshivat Noam School | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 0 | 0.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roy W Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 840 | 0.37 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.92 |
| David E Owens Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 529 | 0.95 |
| Institute For Educational Achievement | NR | Private | 29 | 1.15 | |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.19 |