Bergen County  »  07621  »  Veterans Plz  »  1 Veterans Plz

1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 125
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.898

Bike Score

Zoning district Retail Business Zone (B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield

What is the assessed value of 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,953,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $147,770.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $147,771
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,953,200

Assessment History for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,953,200 $3,953,200 3.738 $147,771 +5.98%
2024 $3,953,200 $3,953,200 3.527 $139,429 +3.43%
2023 $3,953,200 $3,953,200 3.41 $134,804 +1.58%
2022 $3,953,200 $3,953,200 3.357 $132,709 +1.05%
2021 $3,953,200 $3,953,200 3.322 $131,325 +0.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Veterans Plaza, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public K-5 255 0.28
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 346 0.32
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 346 0.32
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.35
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 0.35
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.88
David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 1.02
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 1.20
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26

Nearest high schools

Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 0.55
Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 1.06
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 1.20