Los Angeles County  »  2450 Old Nadeau Rd

2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale

Sale date 07/19/2004
Sale price $15,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,373

Lot & Building Information for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 19.84
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale

What is the market value of 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale, CA 93550?

The current market value is $233,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2004 $15,500
10/06/2003 $60,000
04/28/2003 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/05/2015 Lease
07/24/2013 Easement
02/23/2012 Acceptance
10/26/2011 Lease
03/24/2006 Deed
07/19/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/06/2003 Deed
04/28/2003 Deed
03/06/2003 Deed
06/27/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,266
Current property tax $3,373
Market value $233,500

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $233,500 1.3986 $3,266 +4.40%
2024-2025 $233,500 1.3397 $3,128 -5.62%
2023-2024 $233,500 1.4194 $3,314 +3.95%
2022-2023 $233,500 1.3654 $3,188 -2.68%
2021-2022 $233,500 1.4032 $3,276 +5.21%

Permits for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/25/2015
03/10/2014
04/09/2013
04/09/2013
04/09/2013
Unlock the permit history for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2450 Old Nadeau Road, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.