Los Angeles County  »  2007 Morisan Ave

2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale

Sale date 09/25/1997
Sale price $96,000
Current property tax $4,171

Lot & Building Information for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale

Building sqft 1,782
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.167 i
Units 1
Year built 1990
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 3 (SFR 3)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550?

2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,782 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,249, the tax amount paid for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 is $2,702.

When was 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 last sold?

2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 was last sold in 04/04/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/1997 $96,000
04/04/1997 $85,000
06/26/1990 $167,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2024 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/24/2023 Trust Deed
07/25/2022 Release Government Lien
11/19/2020 Release Government Lien
10/22/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
10/09/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
07/25/2018 Notice
07/28/2017 Trust Deed
11/25/2015 Trust Deed
06/12/2015 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,703
Current property tax $4,171
Market value $193,249
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $193,249 1.3986 $2,703 +6.48%
2024-2025 $189,471 1.3397 $2,538 -3.73%
2023-2024 $185,757 1.4194 $2,637 +6.03%
2022-2023 $182,115 1.3654 $2,487 -0.73%
2021-2022 $178,545 1.4032 $2,505 +6.30%

Permits for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/26/2018
12/22/2014
11/25/2014
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$278
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2007 Morisan Avenue, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.