Los Angeles County  »  344 Lago Lindo Rd

344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale
Alternate address(es) 344 E Lago Lindo Rd
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale

Sale date 07/05/2024
Sale price $909,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,459

Lot & Building Information for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale

Building sqft 2,363
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.942
Units 1
Year built 1991
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union High School District

Other Property Data for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, CA 93550?

344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,363 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, CA 93550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $927,180, the tax amount paid for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, CA 93550 is $12,967.

When was 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, CA 93550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, CA 93550 was last sold in 07/05/2024 for $909,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2024 $909,000
03/19/2014 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/05/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2054
07/05/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/11/2021 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/11/2021 Mortgage 03/01/2036
03/11/2021 Quitclaim Deed
09/06/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/15/2016 Trust Deed 01/01/2032
03/19/2014 Trust Deed 04/01/2044
03/19/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/18/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,968
Current property tax $13,459
Market value $927,180
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $927,180 1.3986 $12,968 +75.47%
2024-2025 $551,626 1.3397 $7,390 -3.73%
2023-2024 $540,811 1.4194 $7,676 +6.03%
2022-2023 $530,208 1.3654 $7,239 -0.75%
2021-2022 $519,813 1.4032 $7,294 +6.32%

Permits for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/25/2015
10/26/2015
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 344 Lago Lindo Road, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.