Los Angeles County  »  25500 E Avenue R8

25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale, CA 93591 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale, CA 93591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale
Alternate address(es) 25500 E Avenue R08
25000 E Avenue R8
Zip code 93591
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Llano

Sales & Tax Overview for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale

Sale date 04/03/2000
Sale price $38,728,523
Arm's length
Current property tax $329,963

Lot & Building Information for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale

Building sqft 15,500
Total sqft 34,738
Building class Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200)
Acreage 654.531
Buildings on lot 26
Units 9
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Keppel Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale, CA 93591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200) located at 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale, CA 93591 has a total of 15,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,498.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale, CA 93591?

25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale, CA 93591 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,879,478.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2000 $38,728,523

Title Documents for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/24/2023 Acceptance
04/21/2017 Covenant and Agreement
08/13/2013 Covenant and Agreement
02/24/2012 Covenant and Agreement
02/24/2012 Covenant and Agreement
04/21/2011 Covenant and Agreement
10/27/2010 Release
12/23/2009 Mechanics Lien
03/23/2009 Certificate Compliance
04/12/2006 Covenant and Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale, CA 93591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $312,340
Current property tax $329,963
Market value $26,879,478

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00176 Septic Onsite Wastewater Treatment System - Owts

Assessment History for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,879,478 1.162 $312,340 +2.27%
2024-2025 $26,352,430 1.1589 $305,398 +3.19%
2023-2024 $25,400,918 1.1651 $295,946 +1.54%
2022-2023 $24,902,862 1.1704 $291,463 +1.87%
2021-2022 $24,414,571 1.1719 $286,114 +2.58%

Permits for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/08/2018
06/08/2018
12/28/2017
09/25/2017
09/05/2017
09/05/2017
08/04/2017
08/04/2017
08/04/2017
06/22/2017
Unlock the permit history for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,051
Median age 32.3
Average household income $79,454
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 1,878
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 3.74
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25500 East Avenue R8, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).