Los Angeles County  »  13732 Elizabeth Lake Rd

13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale

Sale date 09/11/2019
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,030

Lot & Building Information for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale

Building sqft 870
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 18.731 i
Units 1
Year built 1934
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2.5)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, CA 93551?

13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 1934 and has a total of 870 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $412,114, the tax amount paid for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $4,685.

When was 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 09/11/2019 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2019 $365,000

Title Documents for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2025 Tax Default Notice
09/11/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/24/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/06/2018 Personal Representative Deed
04/12/2017 Affidavit Succession Interest
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,686
Current property tax $5,030
Market value $412,114
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $412,114 1.137 $4,686 +2.17%
2024-2025 $404,131 1.1348 $4,586 +2.25%
2023-2024 $396,305 1.1317 $4,485 +1.77%
2022-2023 $388,632 1.134 $4,407 +1.59%
2021-2022 $381,110 1.1383 $4,338 +1.35%

Permits for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$278
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hughes-Elizabeth Lakes 6 Public K-8 147 3.45
Our Mother Of Perpetual Help NR Private 1-12 6 4.87
Leona Valley Elementary School 4 Public K-8 251 5.16
Del Sur Senior Elementary School 3 Public K-8 741 6.95
Shema Christian NR Private 1-12 6 7.06

Nearest middle schools

Hughes-Elizabeth Lakes 6 Public K-8 147 3.45
Our Mother Of Perpetual Help NR Private 1-12 6 4.87
Leona Valley Elementary School 4 Public K-8 251 5.16
Del Sur Senior Elementary School 3 Public K-8 741 6.95
Shema Christian NR Private 1-12 6 7.06

Nearest high schools

Our Mother Of Perpetual Help NR Private 1-12 6 4.87
Shema Christian NR Private 1-12 6 7.06
Academies Of The Antelope Valley 6 Charter 6-12 665 7.46
Quartz Hill High School 6 Public 9-12 3,066 7.72
Scobee Camp School NR Public 7-12 7 8.48

Neighbors for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale

Here are the neighbors for 13732 Elizabeth Lake Road, Palmdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13979 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Lake Hughes 900 07/07/2025
12302 Johnson Rd, Lake Hughes 2,240 07/31/2015 $170,000
12662 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Palmdale 1,152 11/14/1996
42888 Ranch Club Rd, Lake Hughes 1,000 07/28/2023 $255,000
14922 Hawk Dr, Lake Hughes 2,488 08/01/2019
12950 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Palmdale 1,893 02/22/2019
42680 Alderwood Rd, Lake Hughes 1,110 10/01/2013
13808 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Palmdale 1,588 08/13/2018
42752 Ranch Club Rd, Lake Hughes 753 04/25/2024
42701 Ranch Club Rd, Lake Hughes 03/12/2024
12758 Johnson Rd, Lake Hughes 1,640 08/30/2024 $575,000
13216 Johnson Rd, Lake Hughes 5,986 12/21/2012 $9,530,000
14314 Gumtree Dr, Lake Hughes 834
14280 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Lake Hughes 09/01/2022 $3,125,000
15028 Hawk Dr, Lake Hughes 1,384 05/31/1996 $128,000
14743 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Lake Hughes 709 03/29/2002 $90,000
13149 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Palmdale 1,620 12/19/2025 $600,000
14140 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Lake Hughes 900 05/27/2022
14941 Hawk Dr, Lake Hughes 2,733 11/17/2015
12332 Johnson Rd, Lake Hughes 1,689 12/08/2021 $650,000