9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center |
| Zip code | 14032 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Clarence |
| Parcel ID | 30-3-23.111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center
| Property tax | $3,020 |
Lot & Building Information for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340) |
| Acreage | 9.47 |
| Lot dimensions | 191 ft X 1,171 ft |
| Frontage | 191 |
| Depth | 1,171 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarence |
Other Property Data for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center
- • Improvements for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center
The current market value is $220,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center
Access detailed property tax data for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,020 |
| Market value | $220,000 |
| Assessed value | $220,000 |
Assessment History for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220,000 | $220,000 | 13.7261 | $3,020 | -16.71% |
| 2024 | $275,000 | $220,000 | 16.48 | $3,626 | n/a |
Permits for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center
The complete history of permits filed for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,222 |
| Median age | 47.2 |
| Average household income | $211,167 |
| Family households | 79.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,823 |
| Owner occupied units | 95.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1996 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $553,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $396,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center
Here are the neighbors for 9375 Martin Road, Clarence Center.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|