Los Angeles County  »  90723  »  Adams St  »  7200 Adams St

7200 Adams Street, Paramount, CA 90723 Property Information

7200 Adams Street, Paramount, CA 90723 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7200 Adams Street, Paramount, CA 90723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7200 Adams Street, Paramount
Zip code 90723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Paramount

Sales & Tax Overview for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount

Sale date 05/19/2022
Sale price $7,716,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $105,925

Lot & Building Information for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount

Building sqft 16,900
Total sqft 25,720
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 0.968
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Paramount Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount

• • Improvements for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7200 Adams Street, Paramount

How many sq. ft. does 7200 Adams Street, Paramount, CA 90723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 7200 Adams Street, Paramount, CA 90723 has a total of 16,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $456.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7200 Adams Street, Paramount, CA 90723?

7200 Adams Street, Paramount, CA 90723 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,352,044.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2022 $7,716,000
05/18/2017 $3,565,000
07/08/1994 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/30/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/16/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/19/2022 Assignment of Rents
05/19/2022 Agreement
Subordination
05/19/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/19/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/29/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/24/2017 Agreement
05/18/2017 Request Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount

Access detailed property tax data for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount, CA 90723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $100,767
Current property tax $105,925
Market value $8,352,044

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,352,044 1.2065 $100,767 +1.69%
2024-2025 $8,188,280 1.2102 $99,095 +1.97%
2023-2024 $8,027,726 1.2106 $97,184 +103.49%
2022-2023 $3,976,822 1.2009 $47,758 +2.29%
2021-2022 $3,898,846 1.1975 $46,689 +2.45%

Permits for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount

The complete history of permits filed for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/26/2017
08/11/2017
05/18/2017
05/26/2015
05/26/2015
02/06/2015
02/06/2015
02/06/2015
12/11/2014
Unlock the permit history for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount
Sign up

Paramount residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$526,000
-9.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$496
2.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Paramount so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Paramount and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,050
Median age 33.4
Average household income $93,855
Family households 78.4%
Occupied housing units 14,618
Owner occupied units 43.0%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $579,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7200 Adams Street, Paramount, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).