Los Angeles County  »  90723  »  Colorado Ave  »  15342 Colorado Ave

15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount
Zip code 90723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Paramount

Sales & Tax Overview for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount

Sale date 08/16/2021
Sale price $1,180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,008

Lot & Building Information for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1977
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Paramount Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount

• • Improvements for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount

How many square feet does 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 has a total of 4,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723?

15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,277,269.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount

No photo available
15342 Colorado Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/12/2026
Last updated 03/12/2026
Lot size 0.1721 Acre

Buyer should verify all above items: permitted office size, bldg/land size, age, clear, power, sprink calc, zone, permitted uses, parking, HVAC, floor load. Buyer should obtain business license and confirm zoning and use prior to waiver of contingencies. Call brokers for commission information. Buyer to verify all including building/land square footage, permitted office size, dates of construction, clear height, power, sprinkler calculation, zoning, permitting and permitted uses, ADA compliance, parking, building and roof condition, HVAC, access, encroachments, floor load and taxes. Buyer to obtain business license and confirm zoning and use prior to waiver of contingencies. Seller to verify all tax implications of the sale with the accountant or attorney of their choice.Buyer should verify all above items: permitted office size, bldg/land size, age, clear, power, sprink calc, zone, permitted uses, parking, HVAC, floor load. Buyer should obtain business license and confirm zoning and use prior to waiver of contingencies. Call brokers for commission information. Buyer to verify all including building/land square footage, permitted office size, dates of construction, clear height, power, sprinkler calculation, zoning, permitting and permitted uses, ADA compliance, parking, building and roof condition, HVAC, access, encroachments, floor load and taxes. Buyer to obtain business license and confirm zoning and use prior to waiver of contingencies. Seller to verify all tax implications of the sale with the accountant or attorney of their choice.

View Listing

Brokers

Evan Jurgensen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
15342 Colorado Ave Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 4,800 Evan Jurgensen

Spaces for Sale in 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount

No photo available
15342 Colorado Ave
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/03/2025
Last updated 03/12/2026
Lot size 0.1721 Acre

View Listing

Brokers

Evan Jurgensen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
15342 Colorado Ave
15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4800 Sqft
Price $18/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2021 $1,180,000

Title Documents for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2026 Assignment Trust Deed
03/02/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/01/2027
03/02/2026 Grant Deed
12/26/2024 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
08/16/2021 Subordination
08/16/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/16/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/23/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount

Access detailed property tax data for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,410
Current property tax $17,008
Market value $1,277,269

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,277,269 1.2065 $15,410 +1.69%
2024-2025 $1,252,225 1.2102 $15,154 +1.97%
2023-2024 $1,227,672 1.2106 $14,862 +2.82%
2022-2023 $1,203,600 1.2009 $14,454 +735.98%
2021-2022 $144,363 1.1975 $1,729 +2.47%

Permits for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount

The complete history of permits filed for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/07/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount
Sign up

Paramount residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$526,000
-9.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$496
2.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Paramount so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Paramount and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,050
Median age 33.4
Average household income $93,855
Family households 78.4%
Occupied housing units 14,618
Owner occupied units 43.0%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $579,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).