Los Angeles County  »  90723  »  Rancho Rio Rd  »  6320 Rancho Rio Rd

6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, CA 90723 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, CA 90723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount
Zip code 90723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Paramount

Sales & Tax Overview for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount

Sale date 11/19/2025
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,618

Lot & Building Information for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount

Building sqft 1,985
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.078
Units 1
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development with Performance Standards (PD-PS)
Weed hazard No
School district Paramount Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount

• • Improvements for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, CA 90723?

6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, CA 90723 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,985 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, CA 90723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,483, the tax amount paid for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, CA 90723 is $4,047.

When was 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, CA 90723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, CA 90723 was last sold in 11/19/2025 for $930,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2025 $930,000
03/14/2002 $255,002
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2025 Termination Financing Statement
12/03/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/19/2025 Trust Deed 12/01/2055
11/19/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
11/20/2023 Assignment Trust Deed
10/18/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/01/2053
12/22/2021 Financing Statement
12/15/2020 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
08/30/2005 Trust Deed
03/14/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount

Access detailed property tax data for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, CA 90723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,048
Current property tax $4,618
Market value $335,483
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $335,483 1.2065 $4,048 +1.68%
2024-2025 $328,918 1.2102 $3,981 +1.97%
2023-2024 $322,470 1.2106 $3,904 +2.82%
2022-2023 $316,148 1.2009 $3,797 +2.28%
2021-2022 $309,950 1.1975 $3,712 +2.46%

Permits for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount

The complete history of permits filed for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Paramount residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$526,000
-9.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$496
2.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Paramount so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Paramount and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6320 Rancho Rio Road, Paramount to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools