16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount |
| Zip code | 90723 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Paramount |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount
| Sale date | 12/23/1999 |
| Sale price | $100,001 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,070 |
Lot & Building Information for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount
| Building class | Parking Lot (Industrial Use) (3800) |
| Acreage | 0.172
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Heavy Manufacturing (M-2) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Paramount Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount
- • Improvements for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount
Assessed at $139,749, the tax amount paid for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 is $1,686.
When was 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 last sold?16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 was last sold in 04/07/2011.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/1999 | $100,001 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount
Access detailed property tax data for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,686 |
| Current property tax | $2,070 |
| Market value | $139,749 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 04000 | Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance | Register |
Assessment History for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $139,749 | 1.2065 | $1,686 | +1.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $137,009 | 1.2102 | $1,658 | +1.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $134,323 | 1.2106 | $1,626 | +2.82% |
| 2022-2023 | $131,690 | 1.2009 | $1,581 | +2.29% |
| 2021-2022 | $129,109 | 1.1975 | $1,546 | +2.45% |
Permits for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount
The complete history of permits filed for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Paramount residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Paramount so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Paramount and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16233 Minnesota Avenue, Paramount to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |