Los Angeles County  »  90723  »  Paramount Blvd  »  16675 Paramount Blvd

16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount
Zip code 90723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Paramount

Sales & Tax Overview for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount

Sale date 10/21/2025
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,254

Lot & Building Information for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount

Building sqft 1,464
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.195
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Paramount Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount

• • Improvements for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount

How many sq. ft. does 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723 has a total of 1,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $956.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723?

16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $943,549.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2025 $1,400,000
01/08/2018 $1,330,000
05/14/2013 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/21/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/21/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
05/09/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
11/16/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/28/2021 Reconveyance
04/28/2021 Substitution Trustee
02/12/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/12/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
01/08/2018 Assignment of Rents
01/08/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount

Access detailed property tax data for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,384
Current property tax $12,254
Market value $943,549

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $943,549 1.2065 $11,384 +1.69%
2024-2025 $925,049 1.2102 $11,195 +1.97%
2023-2024 $906,912 1.2106 $10,979 +2.82%
2022-2023 $889,131 1.2009 $10,678 +2.29%
2021-2022 $871,698 1.1975 $10,439 +2.46%

Permits for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount

The complete history of permits filed for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/25/2014
01/11/2012
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount
Sign up

Paramount residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$526,000
-9.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$496
2.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Paramount so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Paramount and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,050
Median age 33.4
Average household income $93,855
Family households 78.4%
Occupied housing units 14,618
Owner occupied units 43.0%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $579,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16675 Paramount Boulevard, Paramount, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).