Los Angeles County  »  91106  »  Allendale Rd  »  565 Allendale Rd

565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 Property Information

565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, CA 91106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena
Zip code 91106
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Madison Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena

Sale date 10/24/1991
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,700

Lot & Building Information for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena

Building sqft 3,559
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.39
Units 1
Year built 1924
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-4)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, CA 91106?

565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 was built in 1924 and has a total of 3,559 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,780,803, the tax amount paid for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 is $19,955.

When was 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 last sold?

565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 was last sold in 08/25/1992.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/1991 $925,000
09/29/1989 $901,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2023 Assignment Trust Deed
10/10/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/29/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/24/2053
01/22/2021 Subordination
12/31/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
12/21/2020 Trust Deed 05/01/2050
06/12/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/07/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/01/2015 Subordination
04/01/2015 Trust Deed 04/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, CA 91106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,956
Current property tax $20,700
Market value $1,780,803
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,780,803 1.1206 $19,956 +4.38%
2024-2025 $1,745,909 1.095 $19,118 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,711,676 1.1077 $18,960 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,678,115 1.0897 $18,286 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,645,212 1.0661 $17,540 +4.38%

Permits for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/19/2022
09/05/2007
09/05/2007
08/06/2007
12/29/2004
05/20/2004
04/26/2004
02/11/2004
06/17/1996
05/20/1996
Unlock the permit history for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 Allendale Road, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map