Los Angeles County  »  91106  »  Kenmore Rd  »  1525 Kenmore Rd

1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 Property Information

1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, CA 91106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena
Zip code 91106
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Oak Knoll

Sales & Tax Overview for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena

Sale date 12/03/1997
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,304

Lot & Building Information for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena

Building sqft 3,797
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.334 i
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-4)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, CA 91106?

1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,797 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,384,375, the tax amount paid for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 is $15,513.

When was 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 last sold?

1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 was last sold in 10/15/2009.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/1997 $850,000

Title Documents for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2021 Trust Deed 01/01/2052
04/12/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2047
04/12/2017 Subordination
11/01/2010 Trust Deed
10/15/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/04/2009 Deed
09/01/2009 Trust Deed
09/01/2009 Subordination
08/16/2007 Trust Deed
08/29/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, CA 91106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,513
Current property tax $16,304
Market value $1,384,375
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,384,375 1.1206 $15,513 +4.38%
2024-2025 $1,357,232 1.095 $14,862 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,330,621 1.1077 $14,739 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,304,531 1.0897 $14,215 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,278,953 1.0661 $13,635 +4.38%

Permits for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/03/2010
07/21/2005
09/14/1988
09/12/1985
             
Unlock the permit history for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1525 Kenmore Road, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.