Los Angeles County  »  91106  »  Cornell Rd  »  907 Cornell Rd

907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 Property Information

907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, CA 91106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena
Zip code 91106
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood South Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena

Sale date 01/02/2026
Sale price $355,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,206

Lot & Building Information for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena

Building sqft 853
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.081
Units 1
Year built 1923
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Tournament Fields Landmark District (RS-6 LD-15)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, CA 91106?

907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 was built in 1923 and has a total of 853 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,777, the tax amount paid for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 is $4,883.

When was 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 last sold and what was the last sale price?

907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, CA 91106 was last sold in 01/02/2026 for $355,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2026 $355,500
07/05/2002 $295,002
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/02/2026 Assumption 05/01/2041
01/02/2026 Grant Deed
04/23/2021 Trust Deed 05/01/2041
04/23/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/19/2016 Trust Deed 08/24/2046
02/11/2015 Trust Deed 03/01/2045
07/05/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/30/1999 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/11/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, CA 91106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,883
Current property tax $5,206
Market value $435,777
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $435,777 1.1206 $4,883 +4.38%
2024-2025 $427,233 1.095 $4,678 +0.83%
2023-2024 $418,857 1.1077 $4,640 +3.68%
2022-2023 $410,645 1.0897 $4,475 +4.26%
2021-2022 $402,594 1.0661 $4,292 +4.38%

Permits for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/30/2022
02/22/2010
02/01/2010
01/22/2010
             
Unlock the permit history for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Polytechnic School NR Private K-12 858 0.18
Polytechnic School NR Private K-12 864 0.18
Upshur Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.23
Twilight Adult NR Public 0 0.51
McKinley School 4 Public K-8 648 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Polytechnic School NR Private K-12 858 0.18
Polytechnic School NR Private K-12 864 0.18
Upshur Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.23
Twilight Adult NR Public 0 0.51
McKinley School 4 Public K-8 648 0.54

Nearest high schools

Polytechnic School NR Private K-12 858 0.18
Polytechnic School NR Private K-12 864 0.18
Upshur Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.23
Rose City High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 167 0.49
Twilight Adult NR Public 0 0.51

Neighbors for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena

Here are the neighbors for 907 Cornell Road, Pasadena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
679 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 1,534 10/31/2006
635 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 2,006 07/03/2014
651 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 2,164 03/03/2021 $2,055,000
927 Cornell Rd, Pasadena 1,020 03/19/2015
592 S Lake Ave, Pasadena 58,092 03/12/1998
615 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 2,289 10/20/2000 $465,004
721 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 2,616 05/06/2024
709 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 1,914 07/19/2021
695 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 1,660 12/15/2009 $710,007
612 S Lake Ave, Pasadena 3,490 10/07/2025 $2,899,000
620 S Lake Ave, Pasadena 4,863 11/29/1999
623 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 1,764 06/15/2018 $900,000
645 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 3,245 04/23/2013
727 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 1,940 04/22/1997 $297,500
919 Cornell Rd, Pasadena 936 06/18/2025
743 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 1,979 06/09/2020 $1,608,000
735 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 1,206 03/17/2017 $1,075,000
665 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 2,864 08/02/2011 $1,400,000
705 S Mentor Ave, Pasadena 2,667 03/15/2016 $1,890,000
606 S Lake Ave, Pasadena 6,384 04/01/2025 $2,100,000