Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Bonita Ave  »  335 Bonita Ave

335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 03/22/2013
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,269

Lot & Building Information for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 1,752
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.142
Units 1
Year built 1924
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107?

335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $973,432, the tax amount paid for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $10,633.

When was 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 03/22/2013 for $775,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2013 $775,000
09/30/1999 $345,003
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2020 Trust Deed
05/07/2013 Cancellation Notice of Default
03/22/2013 Trust Deed 04/01/2043
03/22/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/15/2013 Notice of Trustees Sale
09/14/2012 Assignment Trust Deed
12/19/2006 Trust Deed
12/19/2006 Assignment Trust Deed
12/19/2006 Deed
11/28/2001 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,634
Current property tax $11,269
Market value $973,432
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $973,432 1.0924 $10,634 +1.76%
2024-2025 $954,346 1.095 $10,450 +0.83%
2023-2024 $935,634 1.1077 $10,364 +3.68%
2022-2023 $917,289 1.0897 $9,996 +4.26%
2021-2022 $899,304 1.0661 $9,587 +4.37%

Permits for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/08/2014
08/05/2013
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Bonita Avenue, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.