Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  San Pasqual St  »  2484 San Pasqual St

2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena

Sale date 12/18/2018
Sale price $325,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,728

Lot & Building Information for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 1,651
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.319
Units 1
Year built 1949
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, CA 91107?

2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,651 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,186,534, the tax amount paid for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $12,961.

When was 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold?

2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 07/07/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2018 $325,500
10/01/2015 $900,000
09/17/1998 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/07/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/06/2020 Reconveyance
03/17/2020 Trust Deed 04/01/2035
03/17/2020 Release
12/18/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/23/2018 Notice Action
04/27/2018 Trust Deed 05/01/2048
04/27/2018 Quitclaim Deed
04/27/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/07/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/27/2035
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,962
Current property tax $13,728
Market value $1,186,534
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,186,534 1.0924 $12,962 +1.76%
2024-2025 $1,163,270 1.095 $12,738 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,140,462 1.1077 $12,633 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,118,101 1.0897 $12,184 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,096,179 1.0661 $11,686 +4.37%

Permits for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/14/2011
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2484 San Pasqual Street, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.