910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena |
| Alternate address(es) | 2916 E Coleridge Dr |
| Zip code | 91107 |
| County | Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena
| Sale date | 12/21/2018 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $58,316 |
Lot & Building Information for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena
| Building sqft | 8,189 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (0133) |
| Acreage | 0.852
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
| Pool | Yes |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family Residence (R-1-10000) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | San Marino Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena
- • Improvements for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena
910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 2019 and has a total of 8,189 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,143,273, the tax amount paid for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $55,264.
When was 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold and what was the last sale price?910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 12/21/2018 for $700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena
Access detailed property tax data for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $55,264 |
| Current property tax | $58,316 |
| Market value | $5,143,273 |
| Tax per sqft | $7 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06215 | County Sanitation District #15 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
Assessment History for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,143,273 | 1.0745 | $55,264 | +0.08% |
| 2024-2025 | $5,042,425 | 1.0951 | $55,220 | +2.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,943,555 | 1.0925 | $54,008 | +3.28% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,846,624 | 1.079 | $52,295 | +1.78% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,751,593 | 1.0813 | $51,379 | +1.57% |
Permits for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena
The complete history of permits filed for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Pasadena residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 South San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |