Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  Glen Oaks Blvd  »  1352 Glen Oaks Blvd

1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Linda Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 08/06/2013
Sale price $3,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,755

Lot & Building Information for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 4,533
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 2.114 i
Units 1
Year built 1961
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-2 HD)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105?

1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105 was built in 1961 and has a total of 4,533 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,813,650, the tax amount paid for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105 is $42,735.

When was 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105 was last sold in 08/06/2013 for $3,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2013 $3,050,000
06/01/2011 $2,860,000
07/25/2002 $1,650,016
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2013 Trust Deed 08/01/2043
08/06/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/08/2012 Trust Deed 06/01/2042
06/01/2011 Trust Deed
06/01/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/02/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/29/2004 Deed
07/25/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $42,736
Current property tax $44,755
Market value $3,813,650
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,813,650 1.1206 $42,736 +4.38%
2024-2025 $3,738,874 1.095 $40,941 +0.83%
2023-2024 $3,665,564 1.1077 $40,603 +3.68%
2022-2023 $3,593,692 1.0897 $39,160 +4.26%
2021-2022 $3,523,228 1.0661 $37,561 +4.38%

Permits for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/02/2000
11/12/1996
11/04/1996
10/08/1996
06/17/1996
09/10/1987
09/10/1987
09/10/1987
08/17/1987
07/29/1987
Unlock the permit history for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chandler School NR Private K-8 440 1.02
Irl - Westmoreland Academy NR Private K-12 98 1.15
San Rafael Elementary School 5 Public K-5 385 1.33
Roosevelt Elementary School NR Public K-5 284 1.34
New Horizon School Pasadena NR Private K-8 153 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Chandler School NR Private K-8 440 1.02
Fusion Academy Pasadena NR Private 6-12 39 1.03
Fusion Academy - Pasadena NR Private 6-12 78 1.03
Fusion Academy Pa: Pasadena NR Private 6-12 66 1.03
Irl - Westmoreland Academy NR Private K-12 98 1.15

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy Pasadena NR Private 6-12 39 1.03
Fusion Academy - Pasadena NR Private 6-12 78 1.03
Fusion Academy Pa: Pasadena NR Private 6-12 66 1.03
Irl - Westmoreland Academy NR Private K-12 98 1.15
PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High 4 Charter 6-12 373 1.31

Neighbors for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena

Here are the neighbors for 1352 Glen Oaks Boulevard, Pasadena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1350 Linda Ridge Rd, Pasadena 3,678 09/14/2017 $3,250,000
1360 Glen Oaks Blvd, Pasadena 4,215 02/19/2013
1117 Heatherside Rd, Pasadena 1,632 07/24/2023
685 Linda Vista Ave, Pasadena 1,856 05/08/2018 $1,675,000
1338 Glen Oaks Blvd, Pasadena 1,666 09/03/2025 $3,980,000
795 Linda Vista Ave, Pasadena 1,434 11/20/2020
701 Linda Vista Ave, Pasadena 2,086 12/16/2011 $759,000
1101 Heatherside Rd, Pasadena 1,428 03/30/2023 $2,500,000
1375 Wierfield Dr, Pasadena 4,949 03/11/2021 $3,750,000
1310 Linda Ridge Rd, Pasadena 2,447 08/12/2020
659 Linda Vista Ave, Pasadena 1,500 12/28/2023 $1,350,000
1114 Heatherside Rd, Pasadena 2,332 04/27/2016 $1,605,000
1111 Heatherside Rd, Pasadena 3,888 01/13/2015
1380 Glen Oaks Blvd, Pasadena 1,903
781 Linda Vista Ave, Pasadena 2,162 01/19/2021
675 Linda Vista Ave, Pasadena 2,901 02/03/2015
775 Linda Vista Ave, Pasadena 2,608 02/28/2024 $2,210,000
757 Linda Vista Ave, Pasadena 2,588 05/08/2012
755 Linda Vista Ave, Pasadena 1,779 10/02/2014
667 Linda Vista Ave, Pasadena 1,469 01/09/2024 $1,611,000