Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  Patrician Way  »  90 Patrician Way

90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Linda Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena

Sale date 03/29/2013
Sale price $1,770,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,100

Lot & Building Information for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena

Building sqft 3,714
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.714 i
Units 1
Year built 1949
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-2 HD)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, CA 91105?

90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, CA 91105 was built in 1949 and has a total of 3,714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, CA 91105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,223,209, the tax amount paid for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, CA 91105 is $24,913.

When was 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, CA 91105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, CA 91105 was last sold in 03/29/2013 for $1,770,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2013 $1,770,000
11/09/2004 $1,185,011
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/09/2024 Notice Action
11/09/2018 Trust Deed
03/29/2013 Trust Deed 04/01/2043
03/29/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/30/2012 Trust Deed 09/01/2042
08/17/2012 Reconveyance
03/29/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/28/2011 Trust Deed
08/03/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/31/2009 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,913
Current property tax $26,100
Market value $2,223,209
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,223,209 1.1206 $24,913 +4.38%
2024-2025 $2,179,618 1.095 $23,867 +0.83%
2023-2024 $2,136,881 1.1077 $23,670 +3.68%
2022-2023 $2,094,982 1.0897 $22,829 +4.26%
2021-2022 $2,053,904 1.0661 $21,897 +4.38%

Permits for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/11/2013
06/11/2013
06/11/2013
07/12/2005
             
Unlock the permit history for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Patrician Way, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.