Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  Mooresque St  »  411 Mooresque St

411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Linda Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena

Current property tax $10,594

Lot & Building Information for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,710
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.915 i
Units 1
Year built 1957
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-2 HD)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, CA 91105?

411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, CA 91105 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, CA 91105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $835,879, the tax amount paid for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, CA 91105 is $9,366.

When was 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, CA 91105 last sold?

411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, CA 91105 was last sold in 03/18/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/28/2023 Reconveyance
11/25/2014 Notice
10/01/2014 Financing Statement
10/04/2013 Trust Deed
10/04/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/04/2013 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/18/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/05/2008 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/16/2008 Modify Trust Deed
01/05/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,367
Current property tax $10,594
Market value $835,879
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $835,879 1.1206 $9,367 +4.38%
2024-2025 $819,516 1.095 $8,974 +0.83%
2023-2024 $803,448 1.1077 $8,900 +3.68%
2022-2023 $787,695 1.0897 $8,584 +4.26%
2021-2022 $772,251 1.0661 $8,233 +4.38%

Permits for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/12/2023
08/27/2014
11/22/2011
10/06/2011
09/13/2011
09/02/2011
08/18/2011
02/22/2011
10/22/2007
02/06/2002
Unlock the permit history for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chandler School NR Private K-8 440 0.87
Irl - Westmoreland Academy NR Private K-12 98 0.87
Roosevelt Elementary School NR Public K-5 284 1.05
San Rafael Elementary School 5 Public K-5 385 1.08
New Horizon School Pasadena NR Private K-8 153 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Chandler School NR Private K-8 440 0.87
Irl - Westmoreland Academy NR Private K-12 98 0.87
Fusion Academy Pa: Pasadena NR Private 6-12 66 0.96
Fusion Academy - Pasadena NR Private 6-12 78 0.96
Fusion Academy Pasadena NR Private 6-12 39 0.96

Nearest high schools

Irl - Westmoreland Academy NR Private K-12 98 0.87
Fusion Academy Pa: Pasadena NR Private 6-12 66 0.96
Fusion Academy - Pasadena NR Private 6-12 78 0.96
Fusion Academy Pasadena NR Private 6-12 39 0.96
PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High 4 Charter 6-12 373 1.24

Neighbors for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena

Here are the neighbors for 411 Mooresque Street, Pasadena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
407 Patrician Way, Pasadena 4,336 11/09/2018 $2,794,000
395 Patrician Way, Pasadena 4,676 08/18/2014 $2,450,000
1244 Glen Oaks Blvd, Pasadena 2,271 12/08/2020
410 Mooresque St, Pasadena 1,914 02/25/2025 $3,750,000
401 Patrician Way, Pasadena 5,521 02/23/2024
421 Mooresque St, Pasadena 2,724 01/13/2011 $2,050,020
1206 Glen Oaks Blvd, Pasadena 2,080 10/09/2019
1214 Glen Oaks Blvd, Pasadena 4,842 02/01/2022 $2,500,000
420 Patrician Way, Pasadena 1,889 12/17/2024
410 Patrician Way, Pasadena 1,961 04/03/2003
1270 Glen Oaks Blvd, Pasadena 3,507
357 Patrician Way, Pasadena 4,212 08/12/2021
1254 Glen Oaks Blvd, Pasadena 2,489 04/12/2022
1200 Glen Oaks Blvd, Pasadena 2,565 01/24/2024
1230 Glen Oaks Blvd, Pasadena 3,921 10/27/2006
414 Mooresque Dr, Pasadena 2,268 03/21/2025 $3,110,000
363 Patrician Way, Pasadena 3,378 12/31/2003
1180 Glen Oaks Blvd, Pasadena 2,247 03/14/2023
404 Mooresque St, Pasadena 2,192 04/19/2022 $3,900,000
399 Mooresque St, Pasadena 2,683