Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  Anita Dr  »  330 Anita Dr

330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lower Arroyo Seco

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena

Current property tax $5,765

Lot & Building Information for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena

Building sqft 1,466
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.163
Units 1
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-6 HD-SR)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105?

330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $476,907, the tax amount paid for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 is $5,344.

When was 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 last sold?

330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 was last sold in 07/28/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2008 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,344
Current property tax $5,765
Market value $476,907
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $476,907 1.1206 $5,344 +4.38%
2024-2025 $467,557 1.095 $5,120 +0.83%
2023-2024 $458,390 1.1077 $5,078 +3.68%
2022-2023 $449,403 1.0897 $4,897 +4.26%
2021-2022 $440,592 1.0661 $4,697 +4.37%

Permits for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/13/2015
11/20/2014
09/25/2014
05/05/2000
05/05/2000
12/20/1999
03/23/1989
Unlock the permit history for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Anita Drive, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.