Los Angeles County  »  91103  »  N Orange Grove Blvd  »  150 N Orange Grove Blvd

150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena
Zip code 91103
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Prospect Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 11/27/2017
Sale price $49,764,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,156

Lot & Building Information for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 100,611
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 5.064
Units 1
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1984
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103 has a total of 100,611 square feet and a current price per square foot of $494.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103?

150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $57,755,396.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2017 $49,764,000
04/16/2013 $17,020,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2020 Release
04/29/2020 Mechanics Lien
07/06/2018 Agreement
11/27/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/27/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/13/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/16/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $647,207
Current property tax $25,156
Market value $57,755,396

Special Assessments And Penalties for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9
22863 Pasadena Library Special Tax

Assessment History for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $57,755,396 1.1206 $647,207 +4.38%
2024-2025 $56,622,938 1.095 $620,021 +0.83%
2023-2024 $55,512,686 1.1077 $614,914 +3.68%
2022-2023 $54,424,203 1.0897 $593,061 +4.26%
2021-2022 $53,357,063 1.0661 $568,840 +4.38%

Permits for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/15/2024
08/02/2024
06/18/2024
03/06/2024
01/02/2024
09/28/2023
09/15/2023
09/15/2023
09/01/2023
12/09/2022
Unlock the permit history for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,142
Median age 39.9
Average household income $147,504
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 8,694
Owner occupied units 47.0%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $981,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $989,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 North Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).