Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  LA Loma Rd  »  475 LA Loma Rd

475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lower Arroyo Seco

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena

Sale date 01/12/2007
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,760

Lot & Building Information for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena

Building sqft 7,416
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.659 i
Units 1
Year built 1901
Year last altered
Bedrooms 10
Bathrooms 7
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Hillside Overlay District (RS-4 HD)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, CA 91105?

475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, CA 91105 was built in 1901 and has a total of 7,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, CA 91105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,012,971, the tax amount paid for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, CA 91105 is $67,381.

When was 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, CA 91105 last sold?

475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, CA 91105 was last sold in 04/09/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2007 $4,400,000
11/15/2000 $2,700,027
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2018 Trust Deed 01/01/2049
04/09/2012 Trust Deed 04/01/2042
04/09/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/14/2010 Trust Deed
01/12/2007 Trust Deed
01/12/2007 Deed
11/15/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $67,381
Current property tax $68,760
Market value $6,012,971
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,012,971 1.1206 $67,381 +4.38%
2024-2025 $5,895,070 1.095 $64,551 +0.83%
2023-2024 $5,779,482 1.1077 $64,019 +3.68%
2022-2023 $5,666,160 1.0897 $61,744 +4.26%
2021-2022 $5,555,059 1.0661 $59,222 +4.38%

Permits for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/25/2007
05/16/2007
03/20/2007
03/12/2007
04/29/1993
04/26/1993
03/19/1993
03/05/1993
10/01/1991
09/23/1991
Unlock the permit history for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 La Loma Road, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.