Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  Arlington Dr  »  432 Arlington Dr

432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lower Arroyo Seco

Sales & Tax Overview for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena

Sale date 03/09/2016
Sale price $1,535,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,396

Lot & Building Information for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,457
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.279
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Hillside Overlay District (RS-4 HD)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105?

432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,457 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,853,463, the tax amount paid for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 is $20,769.

When was 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105 was last sold in 03/09/2016 for $1,535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2016 $1,535,000
05/19/1998 $575,000
03/18/1988 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2018 Trust Deed
03/09/2016 Trust Deed 04/01/2026
03/09/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/15/2011 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/31/2010 Deed
(Unrecorded instrument - Single parcel sale)
05/19/1998 Deed
03/18/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,770
Current property tax $21,396
Market value $1,853,463
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,853,463 1.1206 $20,770 +4.38%
2024-2025 $1,817,121 1.095 $19,897 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,781,493 1.1077 $19,734 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,746,562 1.0897 $19,032 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,712,316 1.0661 $18,255 +4.38%

Permits for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/28/2017
11/28/2017
04/19/1999
04/19/1999
11/06/1998
08/12/1998
08/12/1998
08/12/1998
Unlock the permit history for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 432 Arlington Drive, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.