Los Angeles County  »  91106  »  S Los Robles Ave  »  703 S Los Robles Ave

703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91106 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91106
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Madison Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 09/21/2018
Sale price $2,535,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,127

Lot & Building Information for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 3,086
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.28 i
Units 1
Year built 1910
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-6)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91106?

703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91106 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,086 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,884,391, the tax amount paid for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91106 is $32,322.

When was 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91106 last sold?

703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91106 was last sold in 08/19/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2018 $2,535,000
11/06/2014 $2,148,500
03/05/2014 $1,291,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/19/2024 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction)
09/21/2018 Trust Deed 10/01/2048
09/21/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/21/2018 Quitclaim Deed
12/18/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/07/2014 Request Notice Default
11/06/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/06/2014 Trust Deed 12/01/2044
11/06/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/05/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,322
Current property tax $33,127
Market value $2,884,391
Tax per sqft $10

Special Assessments And Penalties for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,884,391 1.1206 $32,322 +4.38%
2024-2025 $2,827,835 1.095 $30,965 +0.83%
2023-2024 $2,772,388 1.1077 $30,710 +3.68%
2022-2023 $2,718,029 1.0897 $29,618 +4.26%
2021-2022 $2,664,735 1.0661 $28,409 +4.38%

Permits for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/15/2015
09/22/2014
07/23/2014
04/01/2014
05/22/2013
05/22/2013
05/22/2013
05/07/2013
06/14/2010
Unlock the permit history for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mayfield Junior School NR Private K-8 524 0.36
Pasadena Montessori School NR Private PK-K 45 0.50
Pasadena Montessori School NR Private PK-K 45 0.50
Upshur Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.56
McKinley School 4 Public K-8 648 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Mayfield Junior School NR Private K-8 524 0.36
Upshur Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.56
McKinley School 4 Public K-8 648 0.56
Blair High School 5 Public 6-12 1,117 0.57
Twilight Adult NR Public 0 0.59

Nearest high schools

Upshur Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.56
Blair High School 5 Public 6-12 1,117 0.57
Twilight Adult NR Public 0 0.59
Rose City High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 167 0.60
Waverly School, The NR Private PK-12 366 0.67

Neighbors for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Here are the neighbors for 703 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
375 Fillmore St, Pasadena 1,415 12/20/2002 $550,005
735 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 1,245
693 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 1,817 02/16/2005 $975,009
717 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 5,488 09/06/2022 $2,975,000
765 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 4,652 01/09/2006
399 Fillmore St, Pasadena 1,152 10/05/2017
400 E California Blvd, Pasadena 25,440 12/30/2024
670 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 2,707 03/01/2011
761 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 1,614 12/19/2025 $2,100,000
658 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 2,020 06/05/2019
676 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 2,036 04/13/2020
723 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 2,595 03/14/2000
747 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 3,986 03/21/2023
783 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 1,450 10/30/2020 $1,305,000
625 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 1,480 11/15/2021
630 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 2,463 02/17/2016
620 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 1,530 09/05/2019 $1,075,000
755 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 3,167 05/24/2018 $2,175,000
640 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 1,625 03/28/2008 $910,000
648 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 2,621 11/20/2003