Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  S Arroyo Pkwy  »  77 S Arroyo Pkwy

77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Old Town Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Sale date 05/05/1994
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,030

Lot & Building Information for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 0.684

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

What is the market value of 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105?

The current market value is $3,000,908.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/1994 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/22/2021 Grant Deed
12/31/2013 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/31/2013 Grant Deed
12/31/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
04/25/2013 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
12/24/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/05/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $33,628
Current property tax $34,030
Market value $3,000,908

Special Assessments And Penalties for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9
22863 Pasadena Library Special Tax
22890 Pasadena Storm Use Charge
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement

Assessment History for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,000,908 1.1206 $33,628 +4.38%
2024-2025 $2,942,067 1.095 $32,216 +0.83%
2023-2024 $2,884,380 1.1077 $31,950 -13.36%
2022-2023 $3,384,014 1.0897 $36,876 +24.77%
2021-2022 $2,772,377 1.0661 $29,556 +4.38%

Permits for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/21/2024
05/22/2017
06/22/2016
08/06/2010
             
Unlock the permit history for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,531
Median age 47.6
Average household income $242,148
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 55.7%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,735,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,575,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).