Los Angeles County  »  91101  »  S Los Robles Ave  »  395 S Los Robles Ave

395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91101
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Playhouse District

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Current property tax $65,913

Lot & Building Information for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 41,970
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.734
Units 32
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1971
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101?

395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 was built in 1963 and has a total of 41,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,087,866, the tax amount paid for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 is $57,014.

When was 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 last sold?

395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 was last sold in 05/23/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 32 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2025 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction)
10/10/2023 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/16/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/23/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/03/2010 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $57,015
Current property tax $65,913
Market value $5,087,866

Special Assessments And Penalties for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,087,866 1.1206 $57,015 +4.38%
2024-2025 $4,988,293 1.095 $54,622 +0.83%
2023-2024 $4,890,672 1.1077 $54,174 +3.68%
2022-2023 $4,794,966 1.0897 $52,251 +4.25%
2021-2022 $4,701,136 1.0661 $50,119 +4.38%

Permits for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/29/2022
09/22/2003
08/13/1991
08/13/1991
05/14/1991
03/21/1991
03/21/1991
06/08/1990
06/08/1990
01/26/1990
Unlock the permit history for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,165
Median age 36.5
Average household income $112,778
Family households 33.5%
Occupied housing units 11,507
Owner occupied units 15.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $678,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $694,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Here are the neighbors for 395 South Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
434 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 4,309 07/30/2025 $2,150,000
530 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 5,084 11/28/2023
545 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 9,394 09/24/2010 $1,495,014
535 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 9,396 07/15/1999
336 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 1,694 07/20/2020
200 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 30,752
342 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 3,248 07/27/2012
199 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 158,996 02/11/2020 $55,000,000
496 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 4,726 12/19/2017 $2,420,000
325 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 2,846 10/11/2005
408 E Del Mar Blvd, Pasadena 1,162 12/26/2019
154 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 10,668 07/15/1997
420 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 6,133 07/30/2025 $2,750,000
324 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 2,311 10/26/2016 $810,000
425 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 4,618 09/06/2002 $487,500
444 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 7,648 05/11/2016
540 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 5,030 09/05/2025
410 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena 9,590 01/16/2026
335 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 11,294 02/23/2024
555 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena 6,572 07/29/2013 $1,149,000