Los Angeles County  »  91101  »  N Euclid Ave  »  265 N Euclid Ave

265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91101
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Playhouse District

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 05/30/2014
Sale price $4,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,494

Lot & Building Information for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 10,650
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1981

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 has a total of 10,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $464.

What is the year built & the current market value of 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101?

265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,189,373.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2014 $4,950,000
08/21/2002 $1,995,019
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2026 Reconveyance
10/15/2025 Assignment of Rents
10/15/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/18/2024 Reconveyance
06/18/2024 Substitution Trustee
06/05/2024 Assignment of Rents
06/05/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/30/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/30/2014 Corporation Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/03/2014 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $69,358
Current property tax $72,494
Market value $6,189,373

Special Assessments And Penalties for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,189,373 1.1206 $69,358 +4.38%
2024-2025 $6,068,014 1.095 $66,445 +0.83%
2023-2024 $5,949,034 1.1077 $65,897 +3.68%
2022-2023 $5,832,387 1.0897 $63,556 +4.26%
2021-2022 $5,718,027 1.0661 $60,960 +4.38%

Permits for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/13/2015
01/07/2015
01/07/2015
01/07/2015
12/05/2014
12/05/2014
07/02/2014
05/05/2011
05/03/2011
12/02/2002
Unlock the permit history for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,165
Median age 36.5
Average household income $112,778
Family households 33.5%
Occupied housing units 11,507
Owner occupied units 15.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $678,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $694,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 North Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).