Los Angeles County  »  91101  »  N Lake Ave  »  155 N Lake Ave

Century Square - 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Century Square - 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91101
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood South Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 10/24/2019
Sale price $75,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,034,659

Lot & Building Information for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 220,890
Building class Office Building - 6 to 13 Stories (1706)
Acreage 2.095
Year built 1983
Year last altered 1985
Stories 6

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does Century Square - 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 6 to 13 Stories (1706) located at Century Square - 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 has a total of 220,890 square feet and a current price per square foot of $342.

What is the year built & the current market value of Century Square - 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101?

Century Square - 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $84,500,566.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

No photo available
155 North Lake Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/01/2022
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 2.1 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Sam Setyan, Esq.
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Pasadena office space for rent Office Listing price not available 150 Sam Setyan, Esq.
(818) 836-4070
Office for rent Pasdaena Office Listing price not available 300 Sam Setyan, Esq.
(818) 836-4070
Pasadena office space for lease Office Listing price not available 500 Sam Setyan, Esq.
(818) 836-4070
Office for lease Pasadena Office Listing price not available 700 Sam Setyan, Esq.
(818) 836-4070
Creative office space for rent Pasadena Office Listing price not available 1,000 Sam Setyan, Esq.
(818) 836-4070
Century Square
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/27/2026
Lot size 2.1 Acre

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#200,240&250 General Office $45/Sqft/Year 19,888 Jackie Benavidez
Natalie Bazarevitsch
Sean O'Malley
Juliana Sampson
Douglas P. Marlow
#300 General Office $45/Sqft/Year 20,439 Jackie Benavidez
Natalie Bazarevitsch
Sean O'Malley
Juliana Sampson
Douglas P. Marlow
#110 General Office $45/Sqft/Year 4,615 Jackie Benavidez
Natalie Bazarevitsch
Douglas P. Marlow
Sean O'Malley
Juliana Sampson
#650 General Office $46.20/Sqft/Year 12,807 Jackie Benavidez
Natalie Bazarevitsch
Sean O'Malley
Juliana Sampson
Douglas P. Marlow
#410 General Office $45/Sqft/Year 2,291 Jackie Benavidez
Natalie Bazarevitsch
Sean O'Malley
Juliana Sampson
Douglas P. Marlow
#900 General Office $46.20/Sqft/Year 11,320 Jackie Benavidez
Natalie Bazarevitsch
Sean O'Malley
Juliana Sampson
Douglas P. Marlow
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
155 North Lake Avenue
155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena
Property Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 2650 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2019 $75,750,000
08/13/2013 $85,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/29/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
05/03/2016 Notice of Non-Responsibility
11/23/2015 Notice of Non-Responsibility
08/13/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/21/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for Century Square - Century Square - 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $946,913
Current property tax $1,034,659
Market value $84,500,566

Special Assessments And Penalties for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $84,500,566 1.1206 $946,913 +4.38%
2024-2025 $82,843,693 1.095 $907,138 +0.83%
2023-2024 $81,219,308 1.1077 $899,666 +3.68%
2022-2023 $79,626,773 1.0897 $867,693 +4.26%
2021-2022 $78,065,465 1.0661 $832,256 +4.38%

Permits for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/15/2025
12/20/2024
12/20/2024
12/05/2024
10/30/2024
10/29/2024
10/28/2024
10/28/2024
10/25/2024
09/16/2024
Unlock the permit history for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,165
Median age 36.5
Average household income $112,778
Family households 33.5%
Occupied housing units 11,507
Owner occupied units 15.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $678,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $694,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).