Los Angeles County  »  91103  »  E Orange Grove Blvd  »  95 E Orange Grove Blvd

95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 97 E Orange Grove Blvd
99 E Orange Grove Blvd
Zip code 91103
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Garfield Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 03/18/2011
Sale price $670,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,282

Lot & Building Information for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,398
Total sqft 3,734
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.121
Buildings on lot 2
Units 7
Year built 1905
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103?

95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103 was built in 1905 and has a total of 2,398 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $875,685, the tax amount paid for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103 is $9,812.

When was 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103 last sold?

95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103 was last sold in 12/30/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s) and 2 commercial spaces.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2011 $670,006
03/17/2004 $425,004
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2025 Interspousal Grant Deed
12/30/2025 Grant Deed
10/16/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/16/2024 Assignment of Rents
10/16/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/30/2015 Agreement
09/09/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/27/2014 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/01/2013 Release
08/01/2013 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,813
Current property tax $11,282
Market value $875,685

Special Assessments And Penalties for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $875,685 1.1206 $9,813 +4.38%
2024-2025 $858,518 1.095 $9,401 +0.83%
2023-2024 $841,688 1.1077 $9,323 +3.68%
2022-2023 $825,188 1.0897 $8,992 +4.26%
2021-2022 $809,011 1.0661 $8,625 +4.38%

Permits for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/14/2021
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,142
Median age 39.9
Average household income $147,504
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 8,694
Owner occupied units 47.0%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $981,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $989,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).