Los Angeles County  »  91104  »  N Los Robles Ave  »  795 N Los Robles Ave

795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 797 N Los Robles Ave
799 N Los Robles Ave
Zip code 91104
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Garfield Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 07/18/2013
Sale price $481,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,637

Lot & Building Information for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,311
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.215
Units 3
Year built 1940
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (RM-12)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104?

795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $601,419, the tax amount paid for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 is $6,739.

When was 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 last sold?

795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 was last sold in 12/17/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2013 $481,000
01/10/2003 $372,003
09/29/1993 $212,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2021 Interspousal Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/29/2016 Notice Action
02/24/2015 Trust Deed 03/01/2043
07/18/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2043
07/18/2013 Quitclaim Deed
07/18/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/10/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/29/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,740
Current property tax $7,637
Market value $601,419
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $601,419 1.1206 $6,740 +4.38%
2024-2025 $589,628 1.095 $6,456 +0.83%
2023-2024 $578,068 1.1077 $6,403 +3.68%
2022-2023 $566,734 1.0897 $6,176 +4.27%
2021-2022 $555,623 1.0661 $5,923 +4.37%

Permits for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/06/2014
02/18/2014
02/18/2014
02/18/2014
02/18/2014
12/19/2002
Unlock the permit history for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 795 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.