Los Angeles County  »  91101  »  N Los Robles Ave  »  661 N Los Robles Ave

661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 663 N Los Robles Ave
Zip code 91101
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Garfield Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 12/15/1995
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,719

Lot & Building Information for 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,046
Total sqft 2,730
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.218
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1907
Year last altered 1973

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 has a total of 2,046 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101?

661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $311,757.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/1995 $165,000

Title Documents for 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/02/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/24/2005 Trust Deed
02/24/2005 Substitution Trustee
12/15/1995 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,494
Current property tax $4,719
Market value $311,757

Special Assessments And Penalties for 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 661 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.