Los Angeles County  »  91104  »  Robincroft Dr  »  270 Robincroft Dr

270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, CA 91104 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, CA 91104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena
Zip code 91104
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood North Central Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena

Sale date 03/09/2021
Sale price $1,172,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,680

Lot & Building Information for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena

Building sqft 1,645
Total sqft 2,746
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.124 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (RM-16)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, CA 91104?

270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, CA 91104 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, CA 91104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,328,040, the tax amount paid for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, CA 91104 is $14,882.

When was 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, CA 91104 last sold?

270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, CA 91104 was last sold in 08/26/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2021 $1,172,000
10/26/2007 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2024 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
03/09/2021 Trust Deed 04/01/2051
03/09/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/22/2015 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/22/2015 Grant Deed
06/18/2013 Trust Deed 06/01/2043
10/26/2007 Trust Deed
10/26/2007 Deed
10/26/2007 Deed
08/18/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, CA 91104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,882
Current property tax $15,680
Market value $1,328,040
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,328,040 1.1206 $14,882 +7.11%
2024-2025 $1,268,867 1.095 $13,894 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,243,994 1.1077 $13,780 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,219,608 1.0897 $13,290 +74.66%
2021-2022 $713,748 1.0661 $7,609 +4.37%

Permits for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/17/2021
05/17/2021
05/10/2021
05/03/2021
05/03/2021
06/25/2008
03/12/2008
02/25/2008
02/15/2008
02/14/2008
Unlock the permit history for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 Robincroft Drive, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.