Los Angeles County  »  91104  »  E Jackson St  »  611 E Jackson St

611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena, CA 91104 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena, CA 91104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91104
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Orange Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena

Current property tax $1,383

Lot & Building Information for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 1,952
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.232 i
Units 1
Year built 1922
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-6)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena, CA 91104?

611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena, CA 91104 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena, CA 91104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,695, the tax amount paid for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena, CA 91104 is $803.

When was 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena, CA 91104 last sold?

611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena, CA 91104 was last sold in 10/21/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/21/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena, CA 91104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $803
Current property tax $1,383
Market value $71,695
Tax per sqft $0

Special Assessments And Penalties for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $71,695 1.1206 $803 +4.38%
2024-2025 $70,293 1.095 $770 +0.83%
2023-2024 $68,916 1.1077 $763 +3.68%
2022-2023 $67,566 1.0897 $736 +4.29%
2021-2022 $66,242 1.0661 $706 +4.35%

Permits for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/27/2012
09/27/2012
09/27/2012
07/15/2010
08/13/2003
05/20/1987
Unlock the permit history for 611 East Jackson Street, Pasadena