Los Angeles County  »  91104  »  E Orange Grove Blvd  »  445 E Orange Grove Blvd

445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 726 N Los Robles Ave
728 N Los Robles Ave
730 N Los Robles Ave
Zip code 91104
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Orange Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 07/15/2021
Sale price $1,010,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,246

Lot & Building Information for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 17,396
Total sqft 34,517
Building class Shopping Center (Regional) - One Story (1600)
Acreage 2.16
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1959
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Regional) - One Story (1600) located at 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104 has a total of 17,396 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104?

445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,944,936.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2021 $1,010,000

Title Documents for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/15/2021 Grant Deed
06/11/2012 Quitclaim Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $33,001
Current property tax $50,246
Market value $2,944,936

Special Assessments And Penalties for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,944,936 1.1206 $33,001 +4.38%
2024-2025 $2,887,193 1.095 $31,615 +0.83%
2023-2024 $2,830,582 1.1077 $31,354 +3.68%
2022-2023 $2,775,082 1.0897 $30,240 +4.26%
2021-2022 $2,720,670 1.0661 $29,005 +4.38%

Permits for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/06/2023
06/01/2022
12/12/2017
08/10/2017
08/02/2016
02/27/2015
02/18/2015
02/18/2015
02/18/2015
02/18/2015
Unlock the permit history for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,937
Median age 41.7
Average household income $140,557
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 13,488
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,103,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,015,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 East Orange Grove Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).