Los Angeles County  »  91101  »  N Los Robles Ave  »  452 N Los Robles Ave

452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91101
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Orange Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Current property tax $42,490

Lot & Building Information for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 23,233
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 2.421
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

How many square feet does 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 has a total of 23,233 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101?

452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,701,232.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/11/2026 Grant Deed
03/06/2026 Agreement
10/30/2019 Notice
04/18/2016 Modify Trust Deed
10/26/2005 Modify Trust Deed
08/13/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,270
Current property tax $42,490
Market value $2,701,232

Special Assessments And Penalties for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,701,232 1.1206 $30,270 +4.38%
2024-2025 $2,648,267 1.095 $28,999 +0.83%
2023-2024 $2,596,341 1.1077 $28,760 +3.68%
2022-2023 $2,545,434 1.0897 $27,738 +4.26%
2021-2022 $2,495,525 1.0661 $26,605 +4.38%

Permits for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/25/2007
03/30/1998
03/19/1996
07/11/1991
06/13/1991
04/25/1991
02/22/1991
02/14/1991
02/14/1991
11/16/1990
Unlock the permit history for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,165
Median age 36.5
Average household income $112,778
Family households 33.5%
Occupied housing units 11,507
Owner occupied units 15.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $678,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $694,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 452 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).