Los Angeles County  »  91101  »  E Green St  »  570 E Green St

570 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 East Green Street, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 572 E Green St
Zip code 91101
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Playhouse District

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena

Sale date 07/15/1988
Sale price $576,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,458

Lot & Building Information for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 14,828
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.247
Year built 1962

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 East Green Street, Pasadena

How many square feet does 570 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91101 have?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 570 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91101 has a total of 14,828 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 570 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91101?

570 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91101 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $842,614.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1988 $576,000

Title Documents for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/11/2013 Assignment of Rents
10/11/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/01/2006 Trust Deed
09/25/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/25/2002 Deed
07/15/1988 Deed
07/15/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,442
Current property tax $17,458
Market value $842,614

Special Assessments And Penalties for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $842,614 1.1206 $9,442 +4.38%
2024-2025 $826,093 1.095 $9,046 +0.83%
2023-2024 $809,896 1.1077 $8,971 +3.68%
2022-2023 $794,017 1.0897 $8,652 +4.26%
2021-2022 $778,449 1.0661 $8,299 +4.38%

Permits for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/27/2023
03/09/2011
11/23/2010
11/23/2010
11/23/2010
11/23/2010
11/23/2010
11/23/2010
11/23/2010
11/23/2010
Unlock the permit history for 570 East Green Street, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,165
Median age 36.5
Average household income $112,778
Family households 33.5%
Occupied housing units 11,507
Owner occupied units 15.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $678,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $694,600

Risk