Los Angeles County  »  91106  »  Locust St  »  1354 Locust St

1354 Locust Street, Pasadena, CA 91106 Property Information

1354 Locust Street, Pasadena, CA 91106 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1354 Locust Street, Pasadena, CA 91106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91106
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood South Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena

Sale date 02/05/2014
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,192

Lot & Building Information for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.193 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (RM-32)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena

What is the market value of 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena, CA 91106?

The current market value is $812,741.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2014 $650,000
06/17/2011 $435,004
03/01/2011 $330,003
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/17/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/01/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/18/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/05/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena, CA 91106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,108
Current property tax $9,192
Market value $812,741

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9
22863 Pasadena Library Special Tax
22890 Pasadena Storm Use Charge
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $812,741 1.1206 $9,108 +4.38%
2024-2025 $796,805 1.095 $8,725 +0.83%
2023-2024 $781,182 1.1077 $8,653 +3.68%
2022-2023 $765,865 1.0897 $8,346 +4.26%
2021-2022 $750,849 1.0661 $8,005 +4.38%

Permits for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1354 Locust Street, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools