Los Angeles County  »  91104  »  E Washington Blvd  »  1672 E Washington Blvd

1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena
Zip code 91104
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Casa Grande

Sales & Tax Overview for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 10/31/2018
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,697

Lot & Building Information for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,700
Building class Store
Acreage 0.131
Units 1
Year built 1992

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104 has a total of 2,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $666.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104?

1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,019,488.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2018 $1,800,000
05/01/1990 $212,000
02/23/1990 $212,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2019 Reconveyance
11/06/2018 Reconveyance
10/31/2018 Request Notice Default
10/31/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/31/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/31/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
02/06/2018 Quitclaim Deed
01/16/2018 Grant Deed
07/17/2017 Quitclaim Deed
03/06/2017 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,424
Current property tax $12,697
Market value $1,019,488

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06217 County Sanitation District #17
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,019,488 1.1206 $11,424 +4.38%
2024-2025 $999,499 1.095 $10,945 +0.83%
2023-2024 $979,902 1.1077 $10,854 +3.68%
2022-2023 $960,690 1.0897 $10,469 +4.26%
2021-2022 $941,854 1.0661 $10,041 +4.38%

Permits for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/01/2005
04/20/1992
04/02/1992
03/30/1992
03/05/1992
03/05/1992
03/05/1992
03/05/1992
03/02/1992
02/11/1992
Unlock the permit history for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,937
Median age 41.7
Average household income $140,557
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 13,488
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,103,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,015,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1672 East Washington Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).