Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Lambert Dr  »  2177 Lambert Dr

2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Casa Grande

Sales & Tax Overview for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena

Current property tax $8,750

Lot & Building Information for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,440
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 1935
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-6)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107?

2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $731,463, the tax amount paid for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $8,196.

When was 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold?

2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 04/06/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2020 Trust Deed 09/01/2050
04/06/2017 Grant, Bargain, Sale Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/04/2017 Trust Deed 01/01/2047
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,197
Current property tax $8,750
Market value $731,463
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $731,463 1.1206 $8,197 +4.38%
2024-2025 $717,122 1.095 $7,852 +0.83%
2023-2024 $703,062 1.1077 $7,788 +3.68%
2022-2023 $689,278 1.0897 $7,511 +4.26%
2021-2022 $675,763 1.0661 $7,204 +4.37%

Permits for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/17/2022
02/17/2022
02/17/2022
02/17/2022
02/17/2016
12/18/2015
06/03/2003
09/04/1992
03/29/1990
09/27/1989
Unlock the permit history for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Villa Esperanza Services School NR Private 1-12 73 0.27
Norma Coombs Elementary 7 Public K-5 294 0.45
Living Way Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Living Way Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Our School NR Private PK-K 35 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Villa Esperanza Services School NR Private 1-12 73 0.27
Living Way Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Marshall Fundamental School 6 Public 6-12 1,849 0.50
Frostig School NR Private 2-12 122 0.53
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School NR Private K-8 218 0.56

Nearest high schools

Villa Esperanza Services School NR Private 1-12 73 0.27
Agbu Vatche And Tamar Manoukian High School NR Private 9-12 140 0.48
Marshall Fundamental School 6 Public 6-12 1,849 0.50
Frostig School NR Private 2-12 122 0.53
Cis Academy 6 Public K-12 253 0.76

Neighbors for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena

Here are the neighbors for 2177 Lambert Drive, Pasadena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2199 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,590 03/11/1999
2215 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,095 01/22/2010
2375 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 1,871 10/19/2012 $650,000
2237 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,632 01/21/2021 $1,450,000
2247 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,736 10/21/2020
2277 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,440 07/06/2021 $2,025,000
2167 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,742 07/24/2006
2384 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena 1,892 07/09/2025 $2,995,000
2307 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 3,025 03/31/2015
2385 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,915 04/23/2019 $1,560,000
2340 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena 2,952 12/10/2021 $2,201,500
2367 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,693 01/13/2022 $1,425,000
2187 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,337 08/23/1999
2227 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,481 05/18/2012
2415 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,248 07/26/2007
2257 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 3,345 02/14/2019 $1,643,000
2267 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,861 11/18/2020
2287 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,231 10/05/2023
2410 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena 2,036 07/18/2008 $1,080,000
2397 Lambert Dr, Pasadena 2,976 12/11/2007 $1,200,000