Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  E Walnut St  »  2076 E Walnut St

2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena

Sale date 03/03/2026
Sale price $1,287,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,019

Lot & Building Information for 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,266
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 2,266 square feet and a current price per square foot of $568.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91107?

2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $353,481.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2026 $1,287,500
10/27/2000 $230,002
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/03/2026 Grant Deed
03/09/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/16/2019 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/27/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/02/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,961
Current property tax $5,019
Market value $353,481

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2076 East Walnut Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District